Academic Performance

Our students' outstanding academic performance in the Edexcel International Examinations is the best testimony to TBISC's excellence and achievements. Students have achieved centum in subjects ranging from Mathematics & Sciences to English, and TBISC students have also been bestowed with the Edexcel High Achiever Awards. Alumni of TBISC have gained admission into top Universities worldwide including Cambridge University, Purdue University, National University of Singapore, Queen Mary University of London, University of Southampton, Middlesex University, Ashoka University, University of Groningen, etc.


S.No NAME OF STUDENT Level SUBJECT MARKS GRADE
1 NISHANTH TAMIZH SELVAN IGCSE BIOLOGY 138/800 A*
CHEMISTRY 145/180 A*
ENGLISH LANGUAGE A 72/100 A*
ICT 70/100 B
MATHEMATICS A 92/100 A*
PHYSICS 150/180 A*
2 VIKNESHARIHARAN MURUGAPPAN IGCSE ACCOUNTING 83/100 A
BUSINESS ACCOUNTING 56/100 B
ENGLISH LANGUAGE A 55/100 B
ECONOMICS 89/120 A
ICT 69/100 B
MATHEMATICS A 66/100 A
3 JESSICA JOHN PRABAKAR IGCSE BUSINESS STUDIES 57/100 B
ENGLISH LANGUAGE A 65/100 A
ECONOMICS 69/120 B
ICT 61/100 B
MATHEMATICS A 55/100 B
4 TAE HWA KIM IGCSE MATHEMATICS A 79/100 A
PHYSICS 105/180 B
S.No NAME OF STUDENT SUBJECT MARKS GRADE
1 SREESRUTHI RAMASUBRAMANIAN BIOLOGY 1 110/120 A
BIOLOGY 2 114/120 A
BIOLOGY 3 46/60 B
CHEMISTRY 1 112/120 A
CHEMISTRY 2 106/120 A
CHEMISTRY 3 56/60 A
CORE MATHEMATICS 1 & 2 200/200 A
MECHANICS 1 95/100 A
PHYSICS 1 120/120 A
PHYSICS 1 120/120 A
PHYSICS 2 120/120 A
PHYSICS 3 50/60 A
2 MADHUMITHA MURALIDHARAN CHEMISTRY 1 92/120 B
CHEMISTRY 2 60/60 A
CORE MATHEMATICS 1 & 2 189/200 A
MECHANICS 1 93/100 A
PHYSICS 1 105/120 A
PHYSICS 2 88/120 B
PHYSICS 3 52/60 A
3 MANIKANDAN SURESH ACCOUNTING 1 233/300 B
PHYSICS 3 50/60 A
4 DAVONTE PONNUSAMY PSYCHOLOGY 1 58/80 B
GOVERNMENT & POLITICS 1 84/100 A
5 SAI KIRAN PORANKI MECHANICS 1 80/100 A
S.No NAME OF STUDENT SUBJECT GRADE
01 MARKO GOGO DOMINGO CHISSANCHO   ENGLISH
MATHEMATICS
SCIENCE
P2
P2
P2
LOWER SECONDARY
01 KEIKO ENOMOTO ENGLISH
MATHEMATICS
SCIENCE
S3
S3
s3
02 SIDDHARTH SRIKANTH ENGLISH
MATHEMATICS
SCIENCE
S3
02 GEOFFREY ELLIOT MICHAEL WILLIAM ENGLISH
MATHEMATICS
SCIENCE
S3
S.No NAME OF STUDENT SUBJECT MARKS GRADE
1 NISHANTH TAMIZH SELVAN Decision Mathematics 1 93/100 A*
Further Pure 1 94/100 A*
Further Pure 2 96/100 A*
Further Pure 3 100/100 A*
Mechanics 3 98/100 A*
Statistics 1 98/100 A*
Core Mathematics 12 200/200 A*
Core Mathematics 34 195/200 A*
Mechanics 1 99/100 A*
Mechanics 2 100/100 A*
Mechanics 4 94/100 A*
Mechanics 5 87/100 A*
Physics 1 120/120 A*
Physics 2 120/120 A*
Physics 3 54/6 A*
Physics 4 120/120 A*
Physics 5 120/120 A*
Physics 6 56/60 A*
Japanese 166/200 A
2 Veena Suresh Biology 433/600 B
Mathematics 430/600 B
English Language & Lit 90/120 B
S.NO NAME SUBJECT MARKS GRADE
01 Madhumitha Muralidharan English Language 68/100 A*
Mathematics 87/100 A
Physics 148/180 A*
Chemistry 146/180 A*
Biology 143/180 A*
ICT 70/100 B
02 Sreesruthi English Language 72/100 A*
Mathematics 88/100 A*
Physics 151/180 A*
Chemistry 169/180 A*
Biology 158/180 A*
ICT 68/100 B
03 Kim Se Gul Mathematics 86/100 A*
Biology 108/80 B
Business Studies 63/100 B
04 Chriscilla Sridhar Mathematics 54/100 B
English Language 60/100 B
Business Studies 52/100 B
S.No NAME OF STUDENT SUBJECT MARKS GRADE
1 KISEKI HIRAKAWA PHYSICS 4  120/120 A*
CORE MATHEMATICS - C34 195/200 A*
MECHANICS - M2 100/100 A*
MECHANICS - M3 98/100 A*
2 DIVYA DHARINI COREMATHEMATICS -C12 163/200 A
S.No  Name Subject marks Grade
1 HIRIKAWA KISEKI PHYSICS 1 * 120/120 A
PHYSICS 2 * 120/120 A
PHYSICS 3 50/60 A
CORE MATHS 12 * 200/200 A
MECHANICS 1 * 99/100 A
STATISTICS 1 * 98/100 A
2 SWATHI LAKSHMI ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE 3 90/120 B
ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE 4 64/80 A
BIOLOGY 4 91/120 B
BIOLOGY 5 * 120/120 A
BIOLOGY 6 54/60 A
PHYSICS 4 86/120 B
PHYSICS 6 44/60 B
STATISTICS 1 77/100 B
3 NARMADA VARADARAJAN ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE 3 86/120 B
ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE 4 64/80 B
MECHANICS 2 82/100 A
STATISTICS 2 75/100 B
PHYSICS 5 84/120 B
4 VEENA SURESH ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE 2 59/80 B
CORE MATHS 12 167/200 A
BIOLOGY 1 99/120 A
PHYSICS 1 96/120 A
PHYSICS 2 84/120 B
PHYSICS 3 46/60 B
MECHANICS 1 71/100 B
5 NIKHIL ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE 4 57/80 B
ACCOUNTING 2 212/300 B
ECONOMICS 3 64/80 A
ECONOMICS 4 87/120 B
6 SAKTHIYA NATHAN BIOLOGY 3 42/60 B
BIOLOGY 6 42/60 B
S.NO NAME Level SUBJECT MARKS GRADE
1 Mohamed Shahul Hameed IGCSE Mathematics   B
2 Swathi Lakshmi Senthilkumar AS-Level Biology-1 98/120 A
Physics - 1 90/120 B
Core Mathematics-1 90/100 A
3 Thushitha Parthiban AS-Level Core Mathematics - 3 77/100 B
S.No  Name Subject marks Grade
1 A.V.ABDUL WADOOD MATHEMATICS 45/100 B
2 HIRAKAWA KISEKI ACCOUNTING 71/100 B
BUSINESS STUDIES 55/100 B
CHEMISTRY 155/200 A*
ENGLISH  LANGUAGE 61/100 B
MATHEMATICS 95/100 A*
PHYSICS 153/180 A*
3 GANESHAMOORTHY  RAKSSHANAA MATHEMATICS 75/100 A
4 VICTOR VIJAY BUDHRANI MATHEMATICS 59/100 B
5 ERUM KHATRI  MATHEMATICS 52/100 B
6 VEENA SURESH BIOLOGY 141/180 A*
CHEMISTRY 142/180 A*
ENGLISH LANGUAGE 78/100 A*
I  C  T 75/100 A
MATHEMATICS 85/100 A*
PHYSICS 148/180 A*
7 YUKI  MATSUMOTO MATHEMATICS 74/100 A
PHYSICS 100/180 B
8 THIRAN  KARTHIK MATHEMATICS 59/100 B
S.No  Name Subject marks Grade
1 ADITHYA BISWAS CORE MATHEMATICS  1 100/100 A
CORE MATHEMATICS 2 97/100 A
MECHANICS 1 80/100 A
BIOLOGY 1 94/120 B
BIOLOGY 2 98/120 A
BIOLOGY 3  53/60 A
CHEMISTRY 1 86/120 B
CHEMISTRY 2 86/120 B
CHEMISTRY 3  54/60 A
PHYSICS 1 98/120 A
PHYSICS 2 115/120 A
PHYSICS 3  60/60 A
2 MAHIMA SHARON SELVAKUMAR CORE MATHEMATICS 1 97/100 A
CHEMISTRY 2 94/120 B
CHEMISTRY 3 54/60 A
PHYSICS 3 50/60 A
3 NARMADA VARADARAJAN FURTHER PURE 1 86/100 A
MECHANICS 1 100/100 A
STATISTICS 1 79/100 B
ECONOMICS 1 76/100 B
ENGLISH LANG & LIT 1 87/120 B
ENGLISH LANG & LIT 2 64/80 A
GERMAN 1 55/60 A
GERMAN  2 138/140 A
PHYSICS 1 91/120 B
PHYSICS 3 60/60 A
4 NIKHIL KURIAN NAINAN ACCOUNTING 212/300 B
ECONOMICS 1 74/100 B
ENGLISH & LIT 2 60/80 B
5 SMRITI ANUND BUSINESS STUDIES 2 75/100 B
6 THUSHITHA PARTHIBAN ACCOUNTING 2 286/300 A
CORE MATHEMATICS 4 87/100 A
STATISTICS 2 96/100 A
ECONOMICS 4 89/120 B
7 SWATHI LAKSHMI SENTHIL KUMAR CORE MATHEMATICS 2 83/100 A
MECHANICS 1 78/100 B
BIOLOGY 2 108/120 A
CHEMISTRY 1 96/120 A
CHEMISTRY 3 50/60 A
ENGLISH LANG & LIT 2 64/80 A
PHYSICS 2 91/120 B
PHYSICS 3 50/60 A
8 SAKTHIYA NATHAN CHEMISTRY 3 42/60 B
S.No  Name Subject marks Grade
1 Aparna Prabhakar Mathematics 486/600 A
Chemistry 424/500 B
Mathematics 265/300 A
Biology 217/300 B
Chemistry 224/300 B
Statistics - 1 83/100 A
Biology - 2 84/120 B
Biology - 4 86/120 B
Biology – 3 44/60 B
Chemistry-3 50/60 A
Chemistry-6 45/60 B
2 Vishak Balaji  
Core Mathematics- 2 99/100 A
Statistics – 1 95/100 A
Biology - 2 114/120 A
Biology Unit 4 120/120 A
Biology – 3 52/60 A
Chemistry - 2 108/120 A
Chemistry - 4 88/120 B
Chemistry 3 60/60 A
Physics - 2 120/120 A
Physics - 4 98/120 A
Physics 3 60/60 A
3 Nithiya Nathan Accounting - 2 224/300 B
4 Thushitha Parthiban Core Mathematics -1 96/100 A
Bussiness Studies - 1 72/100 B
5 Rithwik Rajashekar Raman Biology 239/300 B
S.No  Name Subject marks Grade
01 Vishak Balaji
A-Level
English Lang. &   Lit 1 172/200 A
English Lang. &  Lit  2 303/400 B
Mathematics 1 294/300 A
Mathematics 2 582/600 A*
Biology 1 283/300 A
Biology 2 564/600 A*
Chemistry 1 262/300 A
Chemistry  2 511/600 A
Physics 1 298/300 A
Physics 2 552/600 A
02 Thushitha
AS-Level
Accounting 1 238/300 B
Core Mathematics 2 98/100 A*
Statics 1 80/100 A
S.NO NAME SUBJECT GRADE
01 Shashank Krishna Kumar Biology A*
Business Studies B
Chemistry A*
English Language A A
Mathematics A A*
Physics A*
02 Swathi Lakshmi Senthil Kumar Biology A*
Chemistry A*
English Language A A*
ICT B
Mathematics A A*
Physics A*
03 Nikhil Kurian Nainan Biology B
Accounting B
Chemistry B
English Language A B
Mathematics A A
04 Sakthiya Nathan Biology A
Chemistry B
Mathematics A B
05 Arya Harikrishna Biology A*
Chemistry A*
English Language A B
ICT A
Mathematics A A*
Physics A*
06 Nadhira Shibaani Shajahan English Language A*
Mathematics A*
Physics A*
Chemistry A*
Biology A*
07 Kasturi Krishnamoorthy Mathematics A*
Physics A*
Chemistry A*
ICT A
08 Nileesh Sajani Fernando Mathematics A*
Physics A*
Accounting A
Business Studies A
09 A. Shetheela Mathematics A
Physics A
10 Shashini Rodrigo English Language A
Mathematics A
11 Farha Zainab Physics A
Chemistry A
12 Dinusha Wathmi Mathematics A
S.No  Name Subject marks Grade
01 Tamanna Zainab Mathematics C1 99/100 A*
Mathematics C2 90/100 A*
Mathematics C3 94/100 A*
Chemistry Unit 1 113/120 A
Biology Unit 1 98/120 A
Biology Unit 2 94/100 A
Mechanics 87/100 A
2 Lakshmi Pradeepthi Bommidala Mathematics C1 82/100 A
3 Farah Zainab Mathematics C2 79/100 A
4 Kannan Kathiresan Chemistry1 98/120 A
Physics1 96/120 A
Statistics 1 77/100 B
S.No  Name Subject marks Grade
01 Aparna Prabhakar English Lang. & Lit 2 71/80 A
02 Arundhasa Chandrabalan Core Mathematics C4 86/100 A
Chemistry Unit 4 86/100 B
Physics - Unit 6 42/60 B
03 Lee Jae Eun Core Maths 1 80/100 A
Core Maths 2 74/100 B
04 Kannan Kathiresan Chemistry 2 110/120 A
Chemistry 3 60/60 A*
Chemistry 6 42/60 B
Core Maths 4 96/100 A*
Core Maths 3 70/100 B
Physics 5 86/120 B
05 Sandhya Subbalakshmi
Rajammal
Core Maths 4 75/100 B
Statistics 1 87/100 A
06 Tamanna Zainab Chemistry Unit 6 50/60 A
Biology Unit 4 87/120 B
07 Vinothini Jayaram Biology Unit 1 96/120 A
Biology Unit 2 91/120 B
Biology Unit 3 52/60 A
Chemistry Unit 1 86/120 B
Chemistry Unit 2 46/60 B
English Lang. & Lit. Unit 2 74/80 A*
Physics Unit 3 44/60 B
08 Vishak Balaji Biology Unit 1 117/120 A*
Chemistry Unit 1 94/120 B
English Lang. & Lit. Unit 2 107/120 A
Physics Unit 1 118/120 A*
Core Mathematics
Unit 1
100/100 A*
S.No  Name Subject marks Grade
1 Urjitha Rajagopal Chemistry Unit 4 77/90 A
Chemistry Unit 5 75/90 A
Chemistry Unit 6 105/120 A
Biology Unit 4 84/100 A
Biology Unit 5B 95/100 A
Biology Unit 6 95/100 A
2 Tamanna Zainab Mathematics C3 87/90 A
Physics Unit 1 98/120 A
Chemistry Unit 1 113/120 A
Biology Unit 1 98/120 A
3 Thirumurugaiya Aravind Mathematics C3 93/100 A
Mathematics C4 89/100 A
Physics Unit 4 74/90 A
Chemistry Unit 4 83/90 A
4 Preveena Thayaparan Chemistry Unit 6 98/120 A
Biology Unit 5B 85/100 A
5 Arundhasa Chandrabalan Mathematics C1 95/100 A
Chemistry Unit 1 96/120 A
6 Shreyans Nahar Mathematics C1 100/100 A
Mathematics C2 93/100 A
Physics Unit 3 51/60 A
7 Syed Moosa Khadiry Core Mathematics C2 81/100 A
8 Lakshmi Pradeepthi Bommidala Mathematics C1 82/100 A
9 Achila Eranga Mohottige English Lang. & Lit. Unit 6 102/120 A
10 Preetham Venkateswaran Chemistry Unit 4 74/90 A
11 Syed Moosa Khadiry Mathematics C3 84/100 A
S.No  Name Subject marks Grade
1 Tamanna Zaina Mathematics C4 94/100 A
Statistics S1 84/100 A
Chemistry Unit 2 106/120 A
Chemistry Unit 3 59/60 A
2 Urjitha Rajagopal Mathematics C3 87/100 A
Statistics S2 73/100 A
3 Arundhasa Chandrabalan Mathematics C2 86/100 A
Chemistry Unit 3 49/60 A
4 Aparna Prabhakar Mathematics C1 96/100 A
Chemistry Unit 1 100/120 A
5 Aditya Seshan Mathematics C1 86/100 A
S.No  Name Subject marks Grade
1 Gautam Maneck Core Mathematics - C1 83/100 A
2 Preetham Venkateswarn Core Mathematics - C1 86/100 A
3 Anitaa Murthy Core Mathematics - C3 87/100 A
Biology - Unit 2B 85/100 A
4 Aravind Murthy Core Mathematics - C4 83/100 A
5 Kavitha Arur Chemistry - Unit 4 72/90 A
Core Mathematics - C3 97/100 A
Core Mathematics - C4 91/100 A
6 Aakash Sambandan Core Mathematics - C1 84/100 A
7 Preveena Thayaparan Biology - Unit 1 84/100 A
Chemistry - Unit 1 72/90 A
8 Urjitha Rajagopal Core Mathematics - C1 84/100 A
9 Thagsana Thayaparan Chemistry - Unit 1 79/90 A
S.No  Name Subject marks Grade
1 Thagsana Thayaparan Biology - Unit 4 85/100 A
2 Kavitha Arur Chemistry - Unit 5 87/90 A
Chemistry - Unit 6 115/120 A
Physics - Unit 6 106/120 A
3 Syed Moosa khadiri Maths - C2 81/100 A
4 Urjitha Rajagopal Biology - Unit 1 78/100 B
Biology - Unit 2 93/100 A
Biology - Unit 3 82/100 A
Chemistry - Unit 1 74/90 A
Chemistry - Unit 2 74/90 A
Mathematics - C1 84/100 A
Mathematics - C2 88/100 A
Mathematics - S1 92/100 A
5 Selvaratnam Thusan Economics - Unit 3 96/120 A
6 Preveena Thayaparan Biology Unit 2 98/100 A
Chemistry Unit 2 76/90 A
English Unit 3 87/90 A
English Unit 5 84/90 A
Statistics S1 87/100 A
Physics Unit 1 72/90 A
Physics Unit 2 77/90 A
7 Syed Moosa Khadiry Core Mathematics C2 81/100 A
8 Sristti Arthi Vettrivel Rajalakshmi English Language and Literature Unit 3 75/90 A
English Language and Literature Unit 5 77/90 A
S.No  Name Subject marks Grade
1 Arthi Rajalakshmi English Lang & Lit. - Unit 2 105/120 A
2 Thagsana Thayaparam Biology - Unit 2B 85/100 A
English Lang & Lit. - Unit 2 102/120 A
3 Azaera Amza Core Mathematics – C1 85/100 A
4 Aravind Murthy Physics - Unit 1 76/90 A
Physics - Unit 2 77/90 A
5 Gayumi Perera English Lang & Lit. - Unit 2 111/120 A
6 Kavitha Arur Core Mathematics - C2 98/100 A
Physics - Unit 1 72/90 A
Physics - Unit 2 79/90 A
Physics - Unit 3 102/120 A
Chemistry - Unit 2 81/90 A
English Lang & Lit. – Unit 2 111/120 A
S.No  Name Subject Grade
1 Yea Lee Ha  
Mathematics A*
2 Preveeena Thayaparan  
Biology A*
Chemistry A*
Mathematics A*
Physics A*
3 Kalyani Priyadarsan  
Physics A*
Biology A*
Chemistry A*
English A*
Mathematics A*
S.No  Name Subject marks Grade
1 Munisa Mohamed Arif Accounting - Unit 1 270/300 A
S.No  Name Subject marks Grade
1 Shravan Saritha English Lang & Lit - Unit 5 72/90 A
2 Anirudh Sridhar English Lang & Lit - Unit 3 90/90 A
3 Munisa Mohamed Arif Accounting - Unit 2 266/300 A
Core Mathematics - C1 97/100 A
Core Mathematics - C2 89/100 A
Statistics - S1 100/100 A
4 Anusha Muthiah Economics - Unit 1 75/90 A
Economics - Unit 2 81/90 A
Economics - Unit 5 86/90 A
English Lang & Lit - Unit 1 76/90 A
English Lang & Lit - Unit 3 90/90 A
English Lang & Lit - Unit 4 83/90 A
English Lang & Lit - Unit 5 75/90 A
English Lang & Lit - Unit 6 120/120 A
S.No  Name Subject Grade
1 M.P.L. Shanmugam Mathematics A*
Physics A*
Chemistry A*
English A*
Biology A*
2 Natasha Mathematics A*
Physics A*
Chemistry A*
English A*
ICT A*
3 Katrigen Vandon Brande Biology A*
Chemistry A*
English Language & Lit A*
Physics A*
History A*
Geography A*
ICT A*
Mathematics A*
S.No  Name Subject Grade
1 Yakov kandathil  
Mathematics A*
2 Preveeena Thayaparan  
ICT A*
3 Tejas Saritha  
Physics A*
4 Varun Pouthu Krishna  
Mathematics A*
Physics A*
5 Nipunika Osmadi Athuraliya Mathematics A*